ERX 8.0.x Module Guide

Techpubs Home
Report an Error

Collapse TOC

Entire manual as PDF

 

Overview
Supported PICs
cOC3/STM1 Multimode Module Combination
cOC3/STM1 Single-Mode Intermediate Reach Module Combination
cOC3/STM1 Single-Mode Long Reach Module Combination
cOC12/STM4 Multimode Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
cOC12/STM4 Single-Mode Intermediate Reach Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
cOC12/STM4 Single-Mode Intermediate Reach With APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
cOC12/STM4 Single-Mode Long Reach Module Combination
CT1 Module Combination
CT3/T3 12 Module Combination (12 Ports)
E3 Frame Module Combination (12 Ports)
FE-8 Module Combination (8 Ports) (256-MB Memory)
FE-8 SFP Module Combination (8 Ports) (256-MB Memory)
GE 1000Base-SX Module Combination (1 Port) (256-MB Memory)
GE 1000Base-LH Module Combination (1 Port) (256-MB Memory)
GE 1000Base-ZX Module Combination (1 Port) (256-MB Memory)
GE Multimode Module Combination (1 Port)
GE Single-Mode Module Combination (1 Port)
GE2 1000Base-SX Module Combination (2 Ports)
GE2 1000Base-LH Module Combination (2 Ports)
GE2 1000Base-ZX Module Combination (2 Ports)
GE High Density (HDE) Module Combination (2 Ports)
GE High Density (HDE) Module Combination (8 Ports)
HSSI Module Combination
IPSec Service Module Combination
OC3/STM1 ATM Multimode Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination (256-MB Memory)
OC3/STM1 ATM Multimode With APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC3/STM1 ATM Single-Mode Intermediate Reach Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination (256-MB Memory)
OC3/STM1 ATM Single-Mode Intermediate Reach With APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC3/STM1 ATM Single-Mode Long Reach Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination (256-MB Memory)
OC3/STM1 GE/FE Module Combination
OC3/STM1 POS Multimode Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC3/STM1 POS Multimode With APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC3/STM1 POS Single-Mode Intermediate Reach Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC3/STM1 POS Single-Mode Intermediate Reach With APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC3/STM1 POS Single-Mode Long Reach Module Combination
OC12/STM4 ATM Multimode Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination (256-MB Memory)
OC12/STM4 ATM Multimode With APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC12/STM4 ATM Single-Mode Intermediate Reach Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination (256-MB Memory)
OC12/STM4 ATM Single-Mode Intermediate Reach With APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC12/STM4 ATM Single-Mode Long Reach Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination (256-MB Memory)
OC12/STM4 ATM Single-Mode Long Reach With APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC12/STM4 POS Multimode Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC12/STM4 POS Multimode With APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC12/STM4 POS Single-Mode Intermediate Reach Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC12/STM4 POS Single-Mode Intermediate Reach With APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC12/STM4 POS Single-Mode Long Reach Without APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC12/STM4 POS Single-Mode Long Reach With APS/MSP Redundancy Module Combination
OC48/STM16 POS Single-Mode Short Reach Module Combination
Service Module (SM) Module Combination
SRP-5G+ Module Combination (1-GB Memory)
SRP-5G+ Module Combination (2-GB Memory)
SRP-10G Module Combination (1-GB Memory)
SRP-10G Module Combination (2-GB Memory)
SRP-40G PLUS Module Combination (2-GB Memory)
SRP-SE10G Module Combination (1-GB Memory)
T3 ATM Module Combination (4 Ports)
T3 Frame Module Combination (12 Ports)
X.21/V.35 Module Combination
Module Protocol Support
Channelized OCx/STMx Modules
Channelized T1 and E1 Modules
Channelized T3 Modules
Ethernet Modules
HSSI Modules
OCx/STMx GE/FE Modules
OCx/STMx ATM Modules
OCx/STMx POS and OC48 Modules
Service Modules
Unchannelized E3 Modules
Unchannelized T3 Modules
X.21/V.35 Modules
Module LEDs
LED Identification
Redundancy Status
Product Reclamation and Recycling Program
Product Reclamation and Recycling Program