[ Contents] [ Prev] [ Next] [ Report an Error]

 

Table 1: End-of-Life Modules for ERX Routers

Combination Name

Line Module Label

I/O Module Label

First JUNOSe Support

Last JUNOSe Support

Page

CE1  

CE1

CE1

CE1 FULL I/O

1.1.0

8.0.x

View

Channelized T3  

CT3 (3 ports)

CT3

CT3/T3 I/O

1.0.0

7.0.x

View

E3  

E3 ATM

E3 ATM

E3 I/O

1.1.0

7.1.x

View

E3 Frame (3 ports)

E3 FRAME

E3 I/O

1.1.0

7.0.x

View

Fast Ethernet  

FE-2 (2 ports)

FE-2

FE-2 I/O

1.3.0

7.0.x

View

FE-8 (8 ports) (128 MB)

Only line module is EOL.

GE/FE

FE-8 I/O

2.0.0

5.2.x

View

Gigabit Ethernet (1–port)  

GE 1000Base-LH (128 MB)

Only line module is EOL.

GE/FE

GE I/O SFP

2.0.0

5.2.x

View

GE 1000Base-SX (128 MB)

Only line module is EOL.

GE/FE

GE I/O SFP

2.0.0

5.2.x

View

GE 1000Base-ZX (128 MB)

Only line module is EOL.

GE/FE

GE I/O SFP

2.0.0

5.2.x

View

OC3/STM1  

OC3 (dual-port) multimode

OC3

OC3 I/O

MULTI MODE

1.0.0

4.1.x

View

OC3 (dual-port) single-mode

OC3

OC3 I/O

SINGLE MODE

1.0.0

4.1.x

View

OC3/STM1 ATM  

OC3/STM1 ATM multimode without APS/MSP redundancy (128 MB)

Only line module is EOL.

OCx/STMx ATM or OCx/STMx /DS3-ATM

OC3-4 I/O

MULTI MODE

2.0.0

5.2.x

View

OC3/STM1 ATM single-mode intermediate reach without APS/MSP redundancy (128 MB)

Only line module is EOL.

OCx/STMx ATM or OCx/STMx /DS3-ATM

OC3-4 I/O

SINGLE MODE

2.0.0

5.2.x

View

OC3/STM1 ATM single-mode long reach without APS/MSP redundancy (128 MB)

Only line module is EOL.

OCx/STMx ATM or OCx/STMx /DS3-ATM

OC3-4 I/O

LONG HAUL

2.0.0

5.2.x

View

OC12/STM4 ATM  

OC12/STM4 ATM multimode without APS/MSP redundancy (128 MB)

Only line module is EOL.

OCx/STMx ATM or OCx/STMx /DS3-ATM

OC12 STM4 I/O

MULTI MODE

2.0.0

5.2.x

View

OC12/STM4 ATM single-mode intermediate reach without APS/MSP redundancy (128 MB)

Only line module is EOL.

OCx/STMx ATM or OCx/STMx /DS3-ATM

OC12 STM4 I/O

SINGLE MODE

2.0.0

5.2.x

View

OC12/STM4 ATM single-mode long reach without APS/MSP redundancy (128 MB)

Only line module is EOL.

OCx/STMx ATM or OCx/STMx /DS3-ATM

OC12 STM4 I/O

LONG HAUL

2.0.0

5.2.x

View

SRPs  

SRP-5G (512 MB)

SRP-5G

SRP I/O

1.0.0

5.2.x

View

SRP-5G+ (512 MB)

SRP-5G+

SRP I/O

3.0.2

5.2.x

View

SRP-10G (512 MB)

SRP-10G

SRP I/O

1.1.0

5.2.x

View

SRP-40G (512 MB)

SRP-40G

SRP I/O

3.4.1

5.2.x

View

SRP-40G PLUS (1 GB)

SRP-40G PLUS

SRP I/O

4.0.0

7.1.x

View

SRP-SE10G (512 MB)

SRP-SE10G

SRP-SE I/O

5.1.0

7.1.x

View

T3  

T3 ATM (3 ports)

T3 ATM

CT3/T3 I/O

1.1.0

7.0.x

View

T3 ATM (4 ports) (128 MB)

Only line module is EOL.

OCx/STMx ATM or OCx/STMx /DS3-ATM

4xDS3 ATM I/O

4.1.0

5.2.x

View

T3 Frame (3 ports)

T3 FRAME

CT3/T3 I/O

1.1.0

7.0.x

View

Tunnel Service Module (TSM)  

TSM

TUNNEL SERVICE

No I/O module

3.0.2

8.0.x

View


[ Contents] [ Prev] [ Next] [ Report an Error]